LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
9 hours ago
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
22 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
yesterday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday

हिंदी साहित्य से सम्बंधित प्रमुख वेवसाइट

हिंदी साहित्य से सम्बंधित प्रमुख वेवसाइट: निम्न वेबपोर्टल के माध्यम से हिंदी कहानी, कवितायें, उपन्यास, आलोचना आदि को प्राप्त किया जा सकता है

www.hindisamay.com

www.kavitakosh.org

www.kaavyaalay.org

www.geeta-kavita.com

http://www.hindisahityadarpan.in

www.sahityashilpi.com

www.gadyakosh.org

Views: 2861

Reply to This

Replies to This Forum

Nice Information Sir

Thank you sir

Thank you Sir for sharing such useful content among us. 

Best...

Munesh 

very nice information sir

Thank you sir useful information.

Thanks sir

Bahut badiya Links hai Sir

thank you very much.

आप सभी की सकारात्मक प्रतिक्रिया से प्रभावित होकर नयी लिंक्स भेज रहा हूं। पुस्तकों की खोज में यह साइट हमें बहुत उपयोगी लगीं।

Digital Libraries for free E-Resources  

Compiled by Vivekanand Jain, BHU

1.    Digital Library of India : www.dli.gov.in

2.    Universal Digital Library : www.ulib.org

3.    World digital Library : www.wdl.org

4.    Project Gutenberg :  http://www.gutenberg.org

5.    Full-text Archive : www.fulltextarchive.com

6.    Digital South Asia Library : http://dsal.uchicago.edu/

 

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp