LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
8 hours ago
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
23 hours ago
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
yesterday
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
Friday
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Thursday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Aug 23
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Aug 23
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Aug 23
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 23
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Aug 23
jitendra yadav
  • Male
  • indore madya pradesh
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum
  • Events
  • Groups (1)
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Jitendra yadav's Friends

  • Ranjeet singh chandrawat
  • Lakhmi Chand Goyal
  • chanchal
  • Sunil Yadav
  • Aradhna Dubey
  • Rakhi Jadoun
  • jayshree pandya
  • Mrs.Vinayaashish Patil
  • Shobha. S. Rasve
  • Tulsi
  • Rupali Papde
  • Saurabh Nagariya (Gupta)
  • PREETI TRIVEDI
  • Dinesh Kumar
  • priyaa pati
 

jitendra yadav's Page

Profile Information

Type of Working Institute
2008 Sagar university

Comment Wall (36 comments)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 4:09 on October 12, 2010, Dr. Deepak Meena said…
Hi
Jitendra
How are You..?
Presently What are you doing..?
At 22:18 on February 25, 2010, chanchal said…
At 18:24 on February 10, 2010, Rakhi Jadoun said…
FINE
At 23:58 on January 21, 2010, Dr. Badan Barman said…
Sir,
Open your topic for discussion rather than as a blog post.
Need Books related to NET and otther exam in LIS in Hindi.
hi please suggest the book for NET exam in hindi and other exam like KVS and other
i can understand in english but i don't explain in english
so please send the books or any other notes in hindi
At 2:39 on January 21, 2010, Rupali Papde said…
can u plz suggest me a topic for online database.... as i m doing M.L.I.Sc. now... so in digital library paper we have practicals to make a database on women related topic... plz give me ur suggestions
At 3:09 on January 15, 2010, Rupali Papde said…
i m fine, hw r u?
At 23:38 on December 21, 2009, chanchal said…
hi , and how are you?
nothing special here.
and i had not fill the form of kvs.
At 17:44 on December 7, 2009, anjali verma said…
hiiiiiiiiiii h r u wats going on
At 23:28 on October 27, 2009, chanchal said…
fine and you?
At 19:17 on October 27, 2009, PREETI TRIVEDI said…
Thank sir
 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp