LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Pramod S. Kerkar replied to Dr. Anoop Kumar Bajpai's discussion Librarian is the teachers of teacher. How you can prove it?
yesterday
Deepak Singh posted an event

Two-Day International Conference on Application of Modern Technologies in Libraries at Mandsaur University

September 26, 2026 at 6pm to September 27, 2026 at 7pm
yesterday
KESHAVA updated their profile
Thursday
M.MANI posted an event
Thumbnail

International Seminar on Redefining Research Excellence: Data to Discovery at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

September 11, 2026 from 8:30am to 6:30pm
Wednesday
Sumedha Singh posted events
Wednesday
Profile IconAamir Khan, Anil Kumar Usendi, Narendra Lahkar and 2 more joined LIS Links
Wednesday
M.MANI updated their profile
Wednesday
Reeti Brar is attending Nagappa Veerappa Bakkannanavar's event
Tuesday
Profile IconRATNAM INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY, Nandani kumari, Jenny Prisca Barla and 2 more joined LIS Links
Tuesday
Priyatama Sharma updated their profile
Monday
Rituraj Borkakoti updated their profile
Sunday
Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
Aug 29
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
Aug 29
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 28
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
Aug 28
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Aug 27
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Aug 27
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Aug 26
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Aug 26
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Aug 26

C.G. PSC ने किया साक्षत्कार बाहर

मेरा चयन साक्षत्कार के लिए हुआ था किन्तु साक्षत्कार में शामिल नहीं किया गया , लोक सेवा आयोग के विज्ञापन के नियमानुसार सभी योग्यता विज्ञापन तिथि को होनी चाहिए थी I

लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा अंतिम निर्धारित योग्यता नेट/सेट की मांगी गई थी I किन्तु विज्ञापन तिथि तक राज्य में सेट की परीक्षा हुई ही नहीं थी , सेट की परीक्षा विज्ञापन तिथि के बाद हुई है I तथा SET पास लोगो को भी इस परीक्षा में शामिल होने का मौका नहीं दिया गया था, जबकि  परीक्षा लगभग 14 महीने बाद दिसम्बर 2014 को ली गई जिसके कारण स्थानीय लोग इस परीक्षा से वंचित रहा गये

वर्तमान में मेरे पास नेट /सेट पास की  प्रमाण पत्र है लेकिन यह कहकर के यह विज्ञापन तिथि  के पूर्व के होनी चाहिए मुझे बाहर कर दिया गये 

आप लोगो से मै राय लेना चाहता हूँ की विज्ञापन तिथि पर योग्यता का क्या तुक है जब साक्षत्कार के समय मेरे पास साडी योग्यता है तो

और यदि ऐसा है तो हमारा exam form पहले ही रिजेक्ट कर देना था 

PSC से जवाब मागने पर वो कहती है की अप्प high court जा सकते है पर मै आर्थिक रूप से सक्षम नहीं हूँ क्या करु कुछ उपाय सुझावे

कुल विज्ञपित  पद                    61

कुल प्राप्त आवेदन                    130 लगभग

परीक्षा में शामिल                     97 लगभग

साक्षत्कार के लिए चयनित              43

कुल चयन                           33

साक्षत्कार से बाहर किये गये             10

Views: 1813

Reply to This

Replies to This Forum

Dear Dewangan,

I think PSC is right, you should have all the required qualifications on the last date of application.

सर  लेकिन exam form भराते  के समय education qualification को  Mandatory filed में रखना था

 तो हमारा form accept ही नही होता जैसा की  psc की exam में होता है ग्रेजुएशन  फील्ड यदि आप  नहीं  भरोगे  तो आपका form  accept ही नहीं होता हमने तो form में नेट सेट की योग्यता भरी ही नहीं थी तो हमारा form रिजेक्ट कर देना था इतना मेहनत करने के बाद  साक्षत्कार से बाहर कर दिया

एक ही उल्लू काफी है बरबादे गुलीस्तान के लिए ।
उस पेड़ का यारो क्या होगा जहाँ हर शाख पर उल्लू बैठे है।

सर

छत्तीसगढ़ में कम से कम भर्ती तो हो रही है पर यहाँ उत्तर प्रदेश में तो अंधकार ही अंधकार है ...............

ऐसा कोई और स्टेट है क्या जहां ग्रंथपाल की पद के लिये PSC exam लेती है यदि ऐसा है तो उसकी नियक्ति नियम के कॉपी पोस्ट करे

Dear Sir,

When you was not qualified at the time of filling the form, how can you apply for the post so PSC decision is

write. Please do not waste time and money in the court because court will also favor the PSC.  

sir when i am not qualified at the time of filling the form, so why PSC accept my  form why they not reject my form

in the qualification field I have fill  only  M.phil in Library science and Mlib in Library science

I have not fill the column of NET SET

That qualification show  i am not qualified for the post so Reject my form 

sir 

You are not eligible for the post. There is a line must have mentioned in the advt- 'candidates must satisfy themselves about their eligibility as per notified eligibility criteria.'(as on closing date of filling the form) . If it is not mentioned then there is a rule to cancel the candidature at any stage if found wrong.

so no point arguing on this topic sir.  

sir

 sab jhoothi kahani hai. Ulajhna bekar hai sabhi ek jaise hai. hona hota to ho jata

to tabhi ho jata.

डिअर प्रोफेशनल,

आप बिलकुल सही है, सीजी पीएससी का ये हर साल का ड्रामा है. हम लोग फाइनेंसियल वीक है इसलिए जल्दी चुप बैठ जाते है. आप खूब शोर मचाइए. आज नहीं तो कल पीएससी को realize  होगा और वो नया ऐ ड निकालेगी.

you are right neetu priya
श्री अनिल जी 
ये बड़े दुःख की बात है की आप को एग्जाम से बहार किया गया । आप जब भी फॉर्म भरिये उस टाइम आप नोटिफिकेशन को अच्छे से पढ़िए अगर कोई डाउट हो  तो आप लोगो से विचार कीजिए फिर फॉर्म भरिय ।  ये अच्छी बात है की  आपने पहले ही पूछ लिया । कोर्ट के चक्कर से बचिए और बेहरत यही है । आप C.G. PSC ​को  आप एक एप्लीकेशन लिख ​ कर उन्हें बता दीजिये जो भी आपके सुझाव हैं, और उनसे अनुग्रह कीजिए की वे इस बात पर बिचार करे  
आप का चयन नहीं होना ये नहीं दर्शाता की आप एक योग्य उमीदवार नहीं थे, आप बिलकुल एक योग्य और कुशल उमीदवार हैं । आप का चयन नहीं हुआ ये बड़े दुःख की बात है पर आगे आप जरूर सफल होंगे इसके लिए आप को शुभ कामना | 

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp