LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Rituraj Borkakoti updated their profile
1 hour ago
Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
10 hours ago
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
yesterday
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
yesterday
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
Friday
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Thursday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Aug 23
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Aug 23
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Aug 23
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 23
RAMESH KUMAR OJHA
  • Male
  • ARA ,BIHAR
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum
  • Events
  • Groups (2)
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

RAMESH KUMAR OJHA's Friends

  • SHIVA NAND MISHRA
  • Shakti Kumar
  • Divya Sharma
  • neetu daseela
  • DEVENDRA PRATAP
  • navin kumar
  • Mrs. Anjana Pal
  • K. anand
  • sheetala Prasad Singh
  • Sarita Sharma
  • Reetu Verma
  • Girraj Sharma
  • Mukul Jha
  • Mohan Lal Vishwakarma
  • Kumari Tanuja
 

RAMESH KUMAR OJHA

Latest Activity

RAMESH KUMAR OJHA updated their profile
Feb 3, 2025
RAMESH KUMAR OJHA and SHIVA NAND MISHRA are now friends
Apr 25, 2021

Profile Information

Designation
Librarian
Type of Working Institute
School
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Master Degree
Name of the State of Your Official Address
Maharashtra
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Maharashtra

Comment Wall (5 comments)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 22:30 on December 17, 2010, Vipin Kumar said…
dear whats going in study
At 22:29 on December 17, 2010, Vipin Kumar said…
hello dear ramesh
At 19:45 on July 26, 2010, Kumari Tanuja said…
hello Ramesh
how r u
whats going or /whats doing now a days
At 2:56 on July 2, 2010, Parwez Ahmad Ansari said…
kya be aaj kal kha ho
At 19:02 on May 23, 2010, Ravi kant pal said…
hi zab
 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp