LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
3 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
22 hours ago
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
yesterday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
yesterday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
yesterday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
Prabhat Bhardwaj
  • Male
  • Delhi
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum (1)
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Prabhat Bhardwaj's Friends

  • VINEET KUMAR BHARDWAJ
  • MUKESH YADAV
  • Pragya Garg
  • VISHAL KUMAR
  • sarita
  • Ram Abhilash
  • Akanksha Dwivedi
  • C.Kasimani
  • Afroz Alam
  • Dinesh Kumar
  • NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH
  • Dr. Badan Barman
 

Prabhat Bhardwaj's Page

Latest Activity

Prabhat Bhardwaj and VINEET KUMAR BHARDWAJ are now friends
Jun 15, 2020
Prabhat Bhardwaj updated their profile
Mar 6, 2020
Prabhat Bhardwaj and NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH are now friends
Mar 6, 2020

Profile Information

Designation
Assistant Librarian
Type of Working Institute
School
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Master Degree
Name of the State of Your Official Address
Delhi
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Uttar Pradesh

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 19:33 on April 2, 2017, Dinesh Kumar said…

welcome to Library world 

 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp