LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
8 hours ago
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
22 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
yesterday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday

Munesh Kumar's Forum (1,031)

Forum Replied To (932) Replies Latest Activity

"Thank You Ma'am we should always think for the out of the box of mind. Its my beginn…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 30, 2015 to Negotiation, Out of the Track for Professional Growth

24 Jul 31, 2015
Reply by Dr. Dimple

"Dear Shekhar, MBA does’t include any lesson of Library Science but Library Science i…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 30, 2015 to Negotiation, Out of the Track for Professional Growth

24 Jul 31, 2015
Reply by Dr. Dimple

"Yes... It's a quite logical point, we will consider it. "

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 30, 2015 to Non conduct of Interview by the Universities

28 Jan 15, 2023
Reply by christofhar Sudhir George

"Thank you Sir for making my post complete by adding the content and relating it with…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 30, 2015 to Non conduct of Interview by the Universities

28 Jan 15, 2023
Reply by christofhar Sudhir George

"Welcome Sir, We need some expert guidance to prepare a request letter to send to eac…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 30, 2015 to Non conduct of Interview by the Universities

28 Jan 15, 2023
Reply by christofhar Sudhir George

"Dear Sir,  This situation is just like a Mirage in desert (seems as river) and we t…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 30, 2015 to Non conduct of Interview by the Universities

28 Jan 15, 2023
Reply by christofhar Sudhir George

"Sir, Whenever I post any forum for discussion and knowledge exchange, I eagerly wait…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 29, 2015 to Negotiation, Out of the Track for Professional Growth

24 Jul 31, 2015
Reply by Dr. Dimple

"Thank You Ma'am Your experience and guidance will work for our personal and professi…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 29, 2015 to Negotiation, Out of the Track for Professional Growth

24 Jul 31, 2015
Reply by Dr. Dimple

"Ma'am it's right I was expecting this point from counter side, that there is no uniq…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 29, 2015 to Negotiation, Out of the Track for Professional Growth

24 Jul 31, 2015
Reply by Dr. Dimple

"Right Ma'am, It's true and also necessary to keep communication continue in English…"

Munesh Kumar replied Jul 28, 2015 to Negotiation, Out of the Track for Professional Growth

24 Jul 31, 2015
Reply by Dr. Dimple

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp