LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
5 hours ago
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
18 hours ago
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
yesterday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
yesterday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday

Harin's Forum (260)

Forum Replied To (236) Replies Latest Activity

"Any previous question paper ?"

Harin replied Aug 19, 2014 to DSSB E-Admit Card is not available

19 Aug 25, 2014
Reply by SONUKUMAR

"Now the admit card is available. Id Number is on List of eligible ca"

Harin replied Aug 19, 2014 to DSSB E-Admit Card is not available

19 Aug 25, 2014
Reply by SONUKUMAR

"ID number is  in dssb site there is list of eligible and ineligible list , in which…"

Harin replied Aug 19, 2014 to DSSSB Examination: Link for downloading the admit card is not working.

12 Aug 21, 2014
Reply by Harin

"HOw we get E admit card ? dd u got ? "

Harin replied Aug 18, 2014 to DSSSB Librarian Post Exam

13 Aug 18, 2014
Reply by Harin

"Anybody Got E-Admit Card ?"

Harin replied Aug 18, 2014 to DSSSB Librarian Post Exam

13 Aug 18, 2014
Reply by Harin

"do we need to mail them?"

Harin replied Aug 18, 2014 to DSSSB Examination: Link for downloading the admit card is not working.

12 Aug 21, 2014
Reply by Harin

"WHEN WE WIL GET THE ADMIT CARD  ?? ONLY FIRE OPERATOR ADMIT CARD IS AVAILABLE BUT BO…"

Harin replied Aug 17, 2014 to DSSSB Examination: Link for downloading the admit card is not working.

12 Aug 21, 2014
Reply by Harin

"Anybody got Admit card  ??"

Harin replied Aug 13, 2014 to DSSSB Librarian Post Exam

13 Aug 18, 2014
Reply by Harin

"cut of mark declared "

Harin replied Aug 6, 2014 to Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) Interview - Download call letter for Librarians

17 Sep 1, 2014
Reply by Mahesh Bedre

"sl. no. 4 and 8 "

Harin replied Aug 5, 2014 to UGC invites online applications for the Fellowships, Scholarships and Research Award

4 Aug 5, 2014
Reply by Manjunath K S

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp