LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
12 hours ago
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
yesterday
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
yesterday
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Thursday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
DR. M. S.PATHANIA
  • Male
  • CHANDIGARH
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
 

DR. M. S.PATHANIA's Page

Latest Activity

DR. M. S.PATHANIA left a comment for SOURAV KANTI DAS
"PLEASE SEND RESUME /BIO-DATA AT: ul@cumail.in"
Jun 17, 2019
DR. M. S.PATHANIA left a comment for Prachi Varun
"PLEASE SEND RESUME AT:ul@cumail.in"
Jun 17, 2019
Prachi Varun commented on DR. M. S.PATHANIA's blog post ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN, LIBRARY ASSTT, PERSONAL ASSISTANT, LIBRARY ATTENDANTS AT CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY
"Can someone provide the link for the chandigarh university library assistant advertisement."
Jun 15, 2019
ARUN KUMAR commented on DR. M. S.PATHANIA's blog post ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN, LIBRARY ASSTT, PERSONAL ASSISTANT, LIBRARY ATTENDANTS AT CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY
"It is private university"
Jun 15, 2019
SOURAV KANTI DAS commented on DR. M. S.PATHANIA's blog post ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN, LIBRARY ASSTT, PERSONAL ASSISTANT, LIBRARY ATTENDANTS AT CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY
"Respected sir, Please told me, how to apply for the post of Library assistant."
Jun 15, 2019
Harsimran singh bhatia commented on DR. M. S.PATHANIA's blog post ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN, LIBRARY ASSTT, PERSONAL ASSISTANT, LIBRARY ATTENDANTS AT CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY
"Respected Sir, Please provide the link or procedure to apply for the post Library Assistant"
Jun 15, 2019
RAVIRANJAN KUMAR commented on DR. M. S.PATHANIA's blog post ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN, LIBRARY ASSTT, PERSONAL ASSISTANT, LIBRARY ATTENDANTS AT CHANDIGARH UNIVERSITY
"Respected sir, How to apply for the post of Library assistant ."
Jun 14, 2019

Profile Information

Designation
Professor
Type of Working Institute
University
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Ph.D
Name of the State of Your Official Address
Punjab
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Himachal Pradesh

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

  • No comments yet!
 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp