LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Rituraj Borkakoti updated their profile
9 hours ago
Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
18 hours ago
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
yesterday
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
yesterday
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
Friday
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Thursday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Aug 23
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Aug 23
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Aug 23
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 23

KVS Decleared Result for Librarian - 2018

Views: 14224

Reply to This

Replies to This Forum

highest score kya hai

interview mai 4 ya 5 guna candidate ko call karna chiya tha hum log court ja rahe hai kvs ke against

Respected Sir I am with you. My name is Maksood Ahmad, from Gurgaon, Haryana. I got 129 marks in OBC. Really it is very worrying to call only 2 candidates for 1 seat. Even in UPSC, 3 candidates are called.

Ahmed sir muje bhi mere marks pta krne h plss  tell me me kese check kru apne

marks

I got 130 in OBC still I could not find my name in the list..

File RTI against kvs

Mark list kaha a rahi hai please link post kar doo. Sir plz

ya,I totally agree with you.

sahi hai sir 

Are kese dekhu result??

abhi nhi pta chal payega 

Court jane ke lai money collect kaise kar rhe ho.

Court jana chahiye.

KVS called 5X candidates FOR interview previous recruitment.

RSS

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp