LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
6 minutes ago
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
12 hours ago
Sourav Barman updated their profile
17 hours ago
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
21 hours ago
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
22 hours ago
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
yesterday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
yesterday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
yesterday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
Shompa Das (Chaudhury) posted a discussion
Monday
Dr. Kalpana. T M updated their profile
Monday
sangeeta sharma is attending Sunita Pareek's event
Saturday
Dr MANIKANDAN T updated their profile
Friday

Shrishail Kallappa Sarade's Comments

Comment Wall (10 comments)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 2:22 on May 23, 2022, Rajesh Sharma said…

How are you sir......Rajesh Sharma

At 21:45 on April 27, 2014, Virendra Barde said…

congrats sir.........

At 21:49 on February 24, 2014, Dr. Harpreet Kaur said…

Thanks Sir

At 21:07 on July 28, 2013, Archana Nitin Jawale-Nachare said…

Hello Sir, 

Hw r u? Nice to meet u onlirne. I m working as assistant librarian in V M Medical college, Solapur

At 18:37 on May 19, 2013, shweta jain said…

please send me this book shweta8jan@yahoo.in

At 22:19 on April 4, 2012, Brijesh H. R. Verma said…

Hi!

Sir Shrishail Kallappa Sarade

How r u ................

Regards

BKVerma

At 18:33 on July 25, 2010, E.SUTHANTHIRA DEVI said…
hi
welcome to this group. and i encourage to have more discussion in this group
At 22:24 on June 8, 2010, Dr. Badan Barman said…
Sir,
Information regarding NET should be posted over
http://lislinks.ning.com/forum/topics/negative-marking-in-ugc-net
At 22:49 on February 24, 2010, Shrishail Kallappa Sarade said…
Thank u very much. and wish u & ur family happy holi.
Reagrds
S K Sarade
At 21:44 on February 19, 2010, Manisha Mane-Navale said…
Thanks for your whises. Clearing SET is not a big deal.

Wish you Best Luck For SET & NET EXAMINATIONS & I 'm sure you will deserv it very soon.

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp