LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
1 hour ago
Sourav Barman updated their profile
6 hours ago
Profile IconSourav Barman and Dr Chanchal Chaudhary joined LIS Links
6 hours ago
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
10 hours ago
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
10 hours ago
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
13 hours ago
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
yesterday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
yesterday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Monday
Dr MANIKANDAN T posted a blog post
Monday
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Monday
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Monday
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Monday
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Monday
OSS Prasad posted an event

72nd ILA Annual Conference – International Conference on “Future Libraries: Advancing Research and Excellence (FLARE 2027)” at Indira Gandhi Memorial Library, University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli

January 7, 2027 to January 9, 2027
Monday
Shompa Das (Chaudhury) posted a discussion
Monday
Dr. Kalpana. T M updated their profile
Monday
sangeeta sharma is attending Sunita Pareek's event
Saturday
Dr MANIKANDAN T updated their profile
Friday
DHARITRI DEORI and vasudev tiwari are now friends
Friday
yakanna
  • Male
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum (3)
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Yakanna's Friends

  • prasanna kumar j
  • Dr. Badan Barman

yakanna's Forum

When Will Be the NVS Hyderanad Region Librarian Interview Results?

MLISc recruitment of Navoday Vidyalaya Samiti for Hyderabad region was held on April 25, 2013.When will can expect the final results? and what will be criteria for selection?Continue

Started May 23, 2013

When the Result of NVS (HYDERABAD REGION) Recruitment for Librarian Will be Declared?
4 Replies

 NVS  miscellaneous recruitment (Hyderabad Region) conducted  exam on 24/11/2012. If anybody has any information about result kindly inform.Continue

Started this Forum. Last reply by yakanna Jan 30, 2013.

 

yakanna's Page

Profile Information

Type of Working Institute
Acharya Nagarjuna University
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Master Degree
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Maharashtra

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

  • No comments yet!
 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp