LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Rituraj Borkakoti updated their profile
2 hours ago
Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
11 hours ago
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
yesterday
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
yesterday
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
Friday
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Thursday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Aug 23
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Aug 23
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Aug 23
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 23
Rajiv Kishanrao Waghmare
  • Male
  • Nanded-431605
  • India
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum (3)
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Rajiv Kishanrao Waghmare's Friends

  • Kishor Singarkar
  • Shobha. S. Rasve
  • Dr. Phugnar Prashant Laxmanrao
  • Surendra Kumar Sahu
  • Dr. Badan Barman
 

Rajiv Kishanrao Waghmare's Page

Profile Information

Type of Working Institute
May2004, SRTMU,Nanded

Comment Wall (6 comments)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 19:34 on February 23, 2011, Shobha. S. Rasve said…
phd karat ahet ka waghamare?
At 23:19 on February 25, 2010, Surendra Kumar Sahu said…
hi... raju
Happy holi 2 u nd all other
At 19:59 on December 8, 2009, Shobha. S. Rasve said…
namste Waghamare sir!
At 21:03 on October 13, 2009, Surendra Kumar Sahu said…
Hi... rajiv
wish u very Happy Diwali.
aur kaise ho nd kya chal raha hai....
At 20:37 on September 25, 2009, Devanand B. Khupate said…
welcome to lislinks
At 18:53 on August 17, 2009, Vinod Kumar Mishra said…
Hello dear welcome
 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp