LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
4 hours ago
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
19 hours ago
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
yesterday
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
yesterday
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Thursday
Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman are now friends
Thursday
AKSHAY KUMAR updated their profile
Thursday
Profile IconRASALA SUDHAKAR, Priyanka Roy and Sourav Barman joined LIS Links
Thursday
Kapil Sunehria updated an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30am to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Wednesday
Sourav Barman updated their profile
Wednesday
sangita mazumdar updated their profile
Wednesday
Profile IconLIS Links now has job
Wednesday
Murtuza Akhtar updated their profile
Tuesday
Dr Chanchal Chaudhary is now a member of LIS Links
Tuesday
chinnadurai.D and Dr MANIKANDAN T are now friends
Tuesday
Profile IconPriyanka Beniwal, Khushi Jain, Meghna S and 10 more joined LIS Links
Aug 23
Dr. A. Madhava Rao posted a blog post
Aug 23
Gopal Pandey posted an event
Aug 23
SHEIK MAIDEEN posted an event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 23
Kapil Sunehria posted an event

UGC-MMTTP Online Two Week Refresher Course in Library and Information Science at RAMANUJAN COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

August 31, 2026 at 10:30pm to September 14, 2026 at 5:30pm
Aug 23
Dr. Hema Thakur
  • Female
Share on Facebook
  • Job Posts
  • Forum
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums

Dr. Hema Thakur's Friends

  • SANJEET SEHRAWAT
 

Dr. Hema Thakur's Page

Latest Activity

Dr. Hema Thakur and SANJEET SEHRAWAT are now friends
Dec 8, 2025
SANJEET SEHRAWAT might attend Dr. Hema Thakur's event

Two-Days National Conference on Research Libraries: A Source to Adapt to Digital Form Using the Indian Knowledge Systems (IKS) in Promoting Social Science Research (NIKS-DR 2026) at Himachal Pradesh - Baddi , Soalan

February 27, 2026 to February 28, 2026
Dear ProfessionalWe are delighted to  share that the Tagore Library, Chitkara University, Himachal Pradesh, is going to organize a Two-Days National Conference on 27–28 February 2026 titled: “Research Libraries: A Source to Adapt to Digital Form Using the Indian Knowledge Systems (IKS) in Promoting Social Science Research” (NIKS-DR 2026). The conference is sponsored by the Indian Council of Social Science Research (ICSSR), New Delhi, under the Ministry of Education, Government of India. We…See More
Dec 8, 2025
Dr. Hema Thakur posted an event

Two-Days National Conference on Research Libraries: A Source to Adapt to Digital Form Using the Indian Knowledge Systems (IKS) in Promoting Social Science Research (NIKS-DR 2026) at Himachal Pradesh - Baddi , Soalan

February 27, 2026 to February 28, 2026
Dear ProfessionalWe are delighted to  share that the Tagore Library, Chitkara University, Himachal Pradesh, is going to organize a Two-Days National Conference on 27–28 February 2026 titled: “Research Libraries: A Source to Adapt to Digital Form Using the Indian Knowledge Systems (IKS) in Promoting Social Science Research” (NIKS-DR 2026). The conference is sponsored by the Indian Council of Social Science Research (ICSSR), New Delhi, under the Ministry of Education, Government of India. We…See More
Dec 2, 2025
Augustin Aziankou left a comment for Dr. Hema Thakur
"Good day, I picked interest on you after going through your short profile and demand it necessary to write you immediately. I have something very vital to disclose to you, but I found it difficult to express myself here, since it's a public…"
Apr 17, 2023
Dr. Hema Thakur posted a status
"Good Morning Every One"
Mar 17, 2023
Dr. Hema Thakur is now a member of LIS Links
Mar 17, 2023

Profile Information

Designation
Librarian
Type of Working Institute
University
Your Highest Qualification in Library and Information Science
Ph.D
Name of the State of Your Official Address
Chandigarh
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
Chandigarh

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 10:07 on April 17, 2023, Augustin Aziankou said…

Good day,

I picked interest on you after going through your short profile and demand it necessary to write you immediately. I have something very vital to disclose to you, but I found it difficult to express myself here, since it's a public site.Could you please get back to me on (kmorab21@gmail.com) for the full details.

Have a nice day.
Augustin Aziankou

 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp