LIS Links

First and Largest Academic Social Network of LIS Professionals in India

Latest Activity

PRAKASH posted a status
"I applied for a Bihar Library job, so I need some study material. Please help me out"
4 hours ago
Rikki Singh Cintury joined Dr. Badan Barman's group
9 hours ago
CHIPPA ANJANEYULU updated their profile
yesterday
allauddin updated their profile
yesterday
Pramod S. Kerkar replied to Dr. Anoop Kumar Bajpai's discussion Librarian is the teachers of teacher. How you can prove it?
Friday
Deepak Singh posted an event

Two-Day International Conference on Application of Modern Technologies in Libraries at Mandsaur University

September 26, 2026 at 6pm to September 27, 2026 at 7pm
Sep 3
KESHAVA updated their profile
Sep 2
M.MANI posted an event
Thumbnail

International Seminar on Redefining Research Excellence: Data to Discovery at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

September 11, 2026 from 8:30am to 6:30pm
Sep 1
Sumedha Singh posted events
Sep 1
Profile IconAamir Khan, Anil Kumar Usendi, Narendra Lahkar and 2 more joined LIS Links
Sep 1
M.MANI updated their profile
Sep 1
Reeti Brar is attending Nagappa Veerappa Bakkannanavar's event
Sep 1
Profile IconRATNAM INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY, Nandani kumari, Jenny Prisca Barla and 2 more joined LIS Links
Aug 31
Priyatama Sharma updated their profile
Aug 30
Rituraj Borkakoti updated their profile
Aug 30
Rainika sharma is now friends with Mr. S Kumar UGC-NET and prasidh kumar mishra
Aug 29
Joydip Barman shared a profile on Facebook
Aug 29
Prangyasini Nayak is attending SHEIK MAIDEEN's event

Webinar on DELNET: Resources and Services at Online

September 9, 2026 from 3pm to 4pm
Aug 28
Profile IconManoj K L, Kailash Belel, Deepa M H and 1 more joined LIS Links
Aug 28
Sourav Barman left a comment for NISHA
Aug 27
αηυנ ¢нαкяαвσяту
  • Male
  • ωєѕт вєηgαℓ
  • India
Share on Facebook

αηυנ ¢нαкяαвσяту's Friends

  • GARGI DHALI
  • Siddhartha Sankar Bhunia
  • Varun Kaushik
  • payal chakraborty
  • Rainika sharma
  • Deepak
  • Anupratim Ghosh
  • pooja gupta
  • Sandip Das
  • supriya pathak
  • Biswanath Sinha
  • Rita Ghosh
  • Dr. Tapas Kumar Ghosh
  • Atin Nandi
  • S.ROY

αηυנ ¢нαкяαвσяту's Forum

Retrieval Capabilities of CDS/ISIS and Libsys

Two of the most widely used software packages in India are the Micro CDS/ISIS and Libsys. While the former is essentially a package for information storage and retrieval, the latter is a complete…Continue

Started Mar 8, 2012

 

Hi Friends..........Welcome to My Profile................

Profile Information

Type of Working Institute
ĞÚŔÚ ĞĤÁŚĨĎÁŚ ÚŃĨVĔŔŚĨŤŶ, ßĨĹÁŚPÚŔ
Name of the State of Your Permanent Residential Address
West Bengal

Comment Wall (3 comments)

You need to be a member of LIS Links to add comments!

Join LIS Links

At 20:05 on February 1, 2017, Ria V said…

Dear sir,
This is part of the MLISC project I am undertaking. Kindly fill out this questionnaire by taking a few minutes of your time . Thank you. https://goo.gl/forms/PRlZ6VCCQmWlL0Tb2

At 0:44 on May 31, 2012, VISHWANATH PRATAP SINGH said…

pura professor lag rahe ho dada

At 21:45 on December 12, 2011, Pänkäj Kr. From-Chitrakoot said…

Thank's a lot 

 
 
 

© 2026   Created by Dr. Badan Barman.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

LIS Links whatsApp